DTS-V08-2 Veterinary Dental Workstation with X-Ray | Mobile Pet Dental Unit

DTS-V08-2 Veterinary Dental Workstation

• Integrated X-Ray Imaging System

• Built-in PC & HD Oral Camera

• Ultra-Quiet Oil-Free Air Compressor

The DTS-V08-2 is a comprehensive, mobile veterinary dental system engineered for professional pet clinics. It provides a complete diagnostic and treatment solution, from routine scaling to advanced restorative procedures, all within a compact, stainless steel mobile unit. Designed for high-frequency use, it ensures every procedure is backed by precision imaging and reliable pneumatic power.

Full Configuration & Options:

Saliva Ejector Suction
LED Curing Light
3 Way Syringe
High Speed Handpiece
Low Speed Handpiece
Ultrasonic Scaler (Woodpecker LED)
PC + Oral Camera
Integrated X-Ray Unit
Digital X-Ray Sensor
Built-in Air Compressor
WhatsApp

All-in-One Professional Veterinary Dental Solution

The DTS-V08-2 Pet Teeth Treatment Unit represents the pinnacle of mobile veterinary dentistry. By integrating a high-frequency X-ray generator directly into the workstation, we've eliminated the need for secondary setups. Veterinarians can move from oral examination to radiographic diagnosis and subsequent treatment without ever leaving the patient's side.

The unit features a dedicated imaging workstation with a high-performance computer. Combined with our intraoral digital sensor compatibility, the system delivers crystal-clear dental radiographs in seconds. The 100% medical-grade stainless steel construction ensures durability and easy sterilization, meeting the rigorous standards of modern animal hospitals.

Technical Specifications

Power550W High-Efficiency
Noise Level≤58dB Silent Mode
Air Pressure0.8Mpa (Adjustable)
Voltage220V/50Hz; 110V/60Hz
Water SystemIndependent Bottle Supply
MaterialStainless Steel & Autoclavable Silicon

Full Kit List of DTS-V08-2 Veterinary Dental Workstation

  • Three Way Syringe – 1pc
  • High-Speed Handpiece Tube – 1pc
  • Low-Speed Handpiece Tube – 1pc
  • Strong Suction Tube – 1pc
  • Water Bottle – 1pc
  • Drain Bottle – 1pc
  • Foot Control – 1pc
  • Built-in Ultrasonic Scaler – 1pc
  • Built-in LED Light Curing Unit – 1pc
  • Air Compressor with Tank – 1pc
  • Integrated X-Ray Unit – 1pc
  • Professional PC System – 1pc

Key Features of DTS-V08-2 Veterinary Dental Workstation

Integrated X-Ray System

High-quality dental X-ray for accurate pet dental diagnosis and seamless workflow.

Oral Camera & PC

Real-time visualization and detailed imaging for precise pet dental treatment.

Comprehensive Dental Tools

Complete scaling, polishing, extraction and periodontal treatment functions.

High-Quality Build

Durable stainless steel structure with autoclavable silicon pads for hygiene.

Built-in Air System

Integrated air compressor and tank for direct operation without external supply.

Mobile & Compact

Flexible movable design ideal for all veterinary clinics and pet hospitals.

DTS-V08-2 Veterinary Dental Workstation Full Introduction

Explore the innovative features that make the DTS-V08-2 the gold standard for pet dental care. This video provides an in-depth look at the unit's ergonomic design, including the mobile high-capacity air tank and the intuitive control panel. Discover how the integrated PC manages your digital workflow and how the silent compressor allows for a stress-free environment.

We demonstrate the stability of the pneumatic system and the easy access to the water and drain management bottles, ensuring your clinic maintenance is as fast as your treatments.

How to Use X-Ray & Sensor on DTS-V08-2 Dental Workstation

Diagnostic accuracy is vital for successful endodontic and extraction procedures. In this tutorial, we guide you through the seamless process of capturing dental radiographs using the integrated X-ray source and digital sensor. Learn how to position the sensor for various pet sizes and watch as the imaging software processes high-definition results in real-time.

This module highlights the zero-latency communication between the X-ray unit and the PC, providing veterinarians with instant feedback for more confident clinical decisions.

Applications of DTS-V08-2 Veterinary Dental Workstation

Routine Dental Cleaning

Professional scaling and polishing for dogs and cats

Tooth Extractions

Safe and efficient dental extraction procedures

Dental Imaging & Diagnosis

High-precision X-ray for accurate dental diagnosis

Veterinary Clinics

Perfect for daily pet dental treatment

Pet Hospitals

Professional dental workstation for animal medical centers

Pet Dental Health Care

Comprehensive oral care for pets

Why Choose Our Veterinary Dental Workstation

All-In-One Integrated Design

Combines X-ray, scaler, camera, PC and compressor in one mobile workstation.

Factory Direct Supply

Professional veterinary dental equipment with competitive factory price.

Stable & Reliable Performance

High-quality components ensure long-term stable use in busy clinics.

Easy Operation & Maintenance

User-friendly design with low maintenance requirements.

Global Veterinary Clinic Use

Widely used by thousands of veterinary clinics worldwide.

Professional After-Sales Support

Full technical support and after-sales service for all customers.

Benefits of Regular Pet Dental Care with Veterinary Dental Workstation

Prevents Dental Disease

Avoid periodontal disease and tooth loss in dogs and cats

Improves Overall Health

Reduces risk of heart, liver and kidney diseases in pets

Eliminates Oral Pain

Relieves dental pain and improves pet wellbeing

Extends Pet Lifespan

Healthy teeth and gums help pets live longer

Enhances Behavior

Pets without dental pain are more active and friendly

High Quality Life

Ensures better quality of life for your beloved pets

Frequently Asked Questions About Veterinary Dental Workstation

Does DTS-V08-2 include a built-in air compressor?
Yes, the DTS-V08-2 veterinary dental workstation comes with a built-in oil-free air compressor and tank, you can use it directly with electricity only.
Is the X-ray unit integrated in DTS-V08-2?
Yes, the X-ray system is fully integrated into the workstation, no extra installation or space needed.
Does DTS-V08-2 support PC and oral camera?
Yes, the unit includes a built-in PC and high-definition oral camera for real-time imaging and diagnosis.
Can I customize logo and configuration?
Yes, we support OEM & ODM services, you can add your logo and customize configuration based on your needs.
What animals is DTS-V08-2 suitable for?
DTS-V08-2 is designed for dogs, cats and small animals, widely used in veterinary clinics and pet hospitals.
Scroll to Top
WhatsApp Get Quote

×

Request Free Quote

✅ Message sent successfully! We will contact you soon.